Home    Search        Go  
Home 
Contact Us  Directories by Location  Thebacha Campus
    Login

Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith

PO Box 600, 50 Conibear Crescent, Fort Smith, NT, X0E 0P0
Phone: (867) 872-7500  Fax: (867) 872-4511  Toll Free:1-866-266-4966

    PHONE FAX
President's Office Division
 
Student Services
Shawna Kendi-McDonald, Executive Assistant 867-872-7580 867-872-4511
 
 
Education & Training Division
 
Information Systems & Technology
Peter Andersen, Senior Information Technology Analyst 867-872-7076 867-872-5143
Jesse Evans, Information Technology Analyst 867-872-7035 867-872-5143
Chris Westwell, Information Technology Analyst 867-872-7552 867-872-5143
 
Library & Information Services
Alexandra Hook, College Librarian 867-872-7544 867-872-4511
Margo Harney, Library Technician 867-872-7549 867-872-4511
 
School of Business & Leadership
Hilary LeRoy-Gauthier, Program Head, Business & Office Administration 867-872-7521 867-872-5024
Loren Coutts, Instructor, Business Administration (Accounting) 867-872-7598 867-872-5024
Leah Desjarlais, Instructor, Office Administration 867-872-7599 867-872-5024
 
School of Education
Valentina de Krom, Program Head 867-872-7578 867-872-3175
Brenda Chalifoux, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7528 867-872-3175
Lois Edge, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7592 867-872-3175
 
School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training
Jerry Wald, Chair, Trades, Apprenticeship & Industrial Training 867-872-7581 867-872-4511
Bridget Boss, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-872-7555 867-872-4511
Duane MacDonald, Program Head, Apprenticeship, Trades & Industrial Training 867-872-7582 867-872-4511
Matthew Bourke, Maintenance Control Technician 867-872-7518 867-872-4511
Anson Daniels, Instructor, Carpenter 867-872-7574 867-872-4511
Randy Villeneuve, Instructor, Carpenter 867-872-7565 867-872-4511
Shane Daniels, Instructor, Electrical 867-872-7562 867-872-4511
Frank Moskal, Instructor, Electrical 867-872-7563 867-872-4511
Leigh Gauthier, Senior Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511
Ray Sanderson, Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7527 867-872-4511
Kevin Young, Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7527 867-872-4511
Mike MacPherson, Program Head, Mining & Industrial Training 867-872-7519 867-872-4511
Paul Constantineau, Instructor, Observer/Communicator 867-872-7569 867-872-4511
Clinton Jewell, Instructor, Observer/Communicator 867-872-7534 867-872-4511
Troy Sammurtok, Instructor, Observer/Communicator 867-872-7567 867-872-4511
George Skippings, Instructor, Observer/Communicator 867-872-7533 867-872-4511
Dave True, Instructor, Pipe Trades 867-872-7518 867-872-4511
 
Arts & Science Programs
Linh Nguyen, Program Head, Environment and Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7576 867-872-5024
Karl Cox, Instructor, Environment and Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7524 867-872-5024
Peter Lin, Instructor, Environment and Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7577 867-872-5024
Meg McCluskie, Instructor, Environment and Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7588 867-872-5024
 
 
Community & Extensions Division
 
School of Developmental Studies
Sharon Miron, Chair, School of Developmental Studies 867-872-7590 867-872-3175
Sheila Wiltzen, Senior Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7587 867-872-3175
Jolene Bourque, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7584 867-872-3175
Dan Brown, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7556 867-872-3175
Jeff Clubine, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7596 867-872-3175
Jessica Dell, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7557 867-872-3175
Kami Harney, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7516 867-872-3175
Bev Hussey, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7589 867-872-3175
 
Continuing Education
Jessica Cox, Coordinator, Continuing Education 867-872-7507 867-872-5024
 
Community Programs
Cherie Stewart, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7586 867-872-3175
 
 
Student Services Division
 
Student Services
Shawna Kendi-McDonald, Executive Assistant 867-872-7580 867-872-4511
Dave Porter, Director, Thebacha Campus 867-872-7505 867-872-4511
Chris Esser, Associate Registrar 867-872-7011 867-872-4515
Mildred Martin, Admissions Clerk 867-872-7501 867-872-4511
Laura Aubrey, Coordinator, Student Success Centre 867-872-7583 867-872-4511
Nicola O'Keefe, Student Life and Wellness 867-872-7515 867-872-4511
Grant Paziuk, Counsellor 867-872-7522 867-872-4511
Gerald Poitras, Manager, Student Residence 867-872-7536 867-872-3309
Ryan Bourque, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Brent Dievert, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Jamie Kikoak-Chabun, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Shane Mandeville, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Peter Paulette, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Roger Thompson, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Victor Marie, Security/Custodial Worker 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
 
Josephine Rabesca, Custodian 867-872-7500 867-872-4511
Kyle Laviolette, Residence 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Wayne Daniels, Property & Maintenance Technician 867-872-7560 867-872-4511
Doug Robertson, Maintenance Control Technician 867-872-7554 867-872-4511
 
 
Finance Division
 
Finance
Zhanat Yerzhanova, Finance Manager 867-872-7504 867-872-4511
Marisa Mabbitt, Finance Officer 867-872-7511 867-872-4511
 
 
Other
 
ARI - South Slave Research Centre / GIS Centre 867-872-7080 867-872-5024
Jessica Dutton, Manager, Research Ethics & Regional Programs 867-872-7084 867-872-5024
Hilary Turko, Outreach Coordinator 867-872-7082 867-872-5024
Allison Chandler, Research Assistant 867-872-7083 867-872-5024
 
 
Your Comments are Welcome - Please click here! Copyright® 2020 Aurora College