Home    Search        Go  
Home 
Contact Us  Alphabetical Staff Directory
    Register Login

Alphabetical List of Contacts


  Last Name First Name Title Phone Fax
 
Information Technology Analyst 867-872-7552 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Information Systems & Technology
 
 
Community Adult Educator, Tsiigehtchic 867-953-3036 867-953-3038
  Tsiigehtchic Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Beaufort Delta Region
 
 
Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7584 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
 
Coordinator, Early Childhood Development 867-872-7592 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education
 
 
Instructor, Carpenter 867-872-7565 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - Carpenter
 
 
Community Adult Educator, Wekweeti 867-713-2023 867-713-2019
  Wekweeti Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
 
Program Head, Apprenticeship 867-872-7581 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training
 
 
Community Adult Educator, Fort Resolution 867-394-5401 867-394-3181
  Fort Resolution Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Akaitcho & South Slave Regions
 
 
Instructor, Environment and Natural Resources 867-872-7545 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Arts & Science Programs - ENRTP (Environment and Natural Resources Technology Program)
 
 
Community Adult Educator, Deline 867-589-3701 867-589-4036
  Deline Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Sahtu Region
 
 
Community Adult Educator, Tuktoyaktuk 867-977-2328 867-977-2275
  Tuktoyaktuk Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Beaufort Delta Region
 
 
Community Adult Educator, Colville Lake 867-709-2444 867-709-2037
  Colville Lake Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Sahtu Region
 
 
Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3065 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Developmental Studies - Yellowknife Campus
 
 
Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3229 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Developmental Studies - Yellowknife Campus
 
 
Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7529 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
 
Vacant Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7529 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education - Bachelor of Education
 
Adams Melanie Librarian/Student Success Coordinator 867-777-7814 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Library & Information Services
 
Adams Melanie Librarian/Student Success Coordinator 867-777-7814 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Student Services - Student Success
 
Amirault Carol Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3440 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Amora Jestine Integration Advisor 867-920-3279 867-873-0160
  Yellowknife Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Amos Bambi Executive Assistant 867-777-3298 x245 ext:245 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Headquarters
 
Amos Edwin Technician 867-777-3298 x210 ext:210 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Western Arctic Research Centre
 
Andersen Peter Senior Information Technology Analyst 867-872-7076 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Information Systems & Technology
 
Ardiles Catherine Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3033 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Armstrong Lauraine Manager, Policy Development & Institutional Research 867-872-7017 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Office of the Vice President, Education and Training
 
Armstrong Lori Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7810 867-777-7804
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Developmental Studies - Aurora Campus
 
Arsenault Jim Instructor, Early Childhood Program 867-777-7893 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Education - Early Childhood Education
 
Arychuk Jane President 867-872-7009 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith President's Office
 
Aubrey Laura Coordinator, Student Success Centre 867-872-7583 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Student Success
 
Barbosa-Leclerc Lea Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3167 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Baskin Donna-Lynn Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3066 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Developmental Studies - Yellowknife Campus
 
Board of Governors Aurora College 867-872-7009 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Aurora College Board of Governors - Aurora College Board of Governors
 
Bob David Security / Custodian 867-777-7873 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Boettger Louise Library Technician 867-920-3017 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Library & Information Services
 
Boss Bridget Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-872-7555 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training
 
Bott Gloria Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3011 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Bourke Gabe Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Bourke Glenn Director, Thebacha Campus 867-872-7505 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Director
 
Bourke Matthew Property & Maintenance Technician Lead Hand 867-872-7560 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Property & Maintenance
 
Bowen Denise Chair, School of Health & Human Services Programs 867-920-3043 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services
 
Brennan Jodi Senior Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-8628 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
 
Breynat Hall Residence 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Brown Dan Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7591 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
Bursey Natasha Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-6954 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Cairns Sandra Community Adult Educator, Aklavik 867-978-2224 867-978-2460
  Aklavik Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Beaufort Delta Region
 
Cameron Mieke Instructor, Health Programs (English) 867-920-3492 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Canning Angela Executive Assistant 867-920-3124 867-920-4350
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Office of the Vice President, Community and Extensions
 
Cardinal Roberta Admissions Officer 867-777-7806 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Student Services - Office of the Registrar
 
Chalifoux Brenda Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7528 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education - Bachelor of Education
 
Chaulk Amanda 867-777-7832 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Arts & Science Programs - Natural Resources & Environmental Studies
 
Cheyne Eric Web Application Database Developer 867-777-3298 x236 ext:x 236 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Headquarters
 
Clarke Trevor Chair, School of Business & Leadership 867-777-7875 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Business & Leadership
 
Clubine Jeff Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7585 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
Connell Taig Community Adult Educator, Fort McPherson 867-952-2551 867-952-2647
  Fort McPherson Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Beaufort Delta Region
 
Constantineau Paul Observer/Communicator 867-872-7569 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - ObsComm (Observer Communicator)
 
Coote Kelli Registration Clerk/Receptionist 867-777-7827 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Student Services - Office of the Registrar
 
Cox Jessica Coordinator, Continuing Education 867-872-7507 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Continuing Education - Continuing Education
 
Daniels Helen Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-872-7525 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies
 
Daniels Helen Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-872-7525 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education
 
Daniels Shane Instructor, Electrical 867-872-7562 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - Electrician
 
Daniels Wayne Property & Maintenance Technician 867-872-7560 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Property & Maintenance
 
Dares Matthew Manager, Technology Development 867-777-3298 x252 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Headquarters
 
Dell Jessica Casual Instructor, BEd Program 867-872-7557 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education - Bachelor of Education
 
Desjarlais Leah Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7551 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
Devine Marina Manager, Program Development & Evaluation 867-872-7014 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Office of the Vice President, Education and Training
 
Dievert Dan Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - HEO (Heavy Equipment Operator)
 
Dillon Debbie Finance Officer 867-872-7511 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Finance - Finance & Administration (Campus)
 
Donaldson Chelsea Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3175 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Drozda Susan Community Adult Educator, Fort Good Hope 867-598-2270 867-598-2744
  Fort Good Hope Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Sahtu Region
 
Dumont Tina Executive Assistant 867-872-7019 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Office of the Vice President, Education and Training
 
Durnford Kerry Lynn Senior Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3038 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Dutton Jessica Ethics & Outreach Coordinator 867-872-7084 867-872-5024
  South Slave Research Centre - Fort Smith ARI - South Slave Research Centre / GIS Centre
 
Dwyer Tiffany Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7844 867-777-7804
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Developmental Studies - Aurora Campus
 
Dylanger Rebecca Community Adult Educator, Ulukhaktok 867-396-4213 867-396-4312
  Ulukhaktok (Holman) Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Beaufort Delta Region
 
Edge Lois Instructor BEd Program 867-872-7592 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education - Bachelor of Education
 
Edjericon Aleda Admissions Officer 867-920-3031 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Student Services - Office of the Registrar
 
Erasmus Joanne Counsellor 867-920-3004 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Student Services - Counsellor
 
Esser Christine Associate Registrar 867-872-7509 867-872-4511
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Student Services - Office of the Registrar
 
Etube Pius Accounting, Budgeting & Financial Analyst 867-872-7026 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Evans Jesse Information Technology Technician 867-872-7552 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Information Systems & Technology
 
Fikowski Heather Instructor, Social Work 867-920-3370 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Social Work
 
Fitzky Susan Instructor, Social Work 867-920-3497 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Social Work
 
Forbes Terry Community Adult Educator, Behchoko 867-392-6082 867-392-6366
  Behchoko Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Fournier Jamesie Research Assistant 867-872-7083 867-872-5024
  South Slave Research Centre - Fort Smith ARI - South Slave Research Centre / GIS Centre
 
Gareis Jolie Vice President, Research 867-777-3298 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Headquarters
 
Gill Rosemary Program Head, Dehcho Region 867-695-7340 867-695-7353
  Fort Simpson Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Dehcho Region
 
Gillingham Anna Community Adult Educator, Norman Wells 867-587-7154 867-587-2117
  Norman Wells Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Sahtu Region
 
Gillis Leslie Accounting Services Officer 867-872-7027 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Gordon Andrew Intern Technician 867-777-3298 x246 ext:246 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Western Arctic Research Centre
 
Green Brenda Community Adult Educator, Fort Liard 867-770-3064 867-770-3064
  Fort Liard Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Dehcho Region
 
Green Miriam Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3104 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Developmental Studies - Yellowknife Campus
 
Hamilton Mickey A/Senior Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - HEO (Heavy Equipment Operator)
 
Hammer Niccole Licensing Coordinator 867-777-3298 x230 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Headquarters
 
 
Hansen Kraig Custodian/Groundskeeper 867-777-3298 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Western Arctic Research Centre
 
Harney Kami Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7573 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
Harney Margo Library Technician 867-872-7549 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Library & Information Services
 
Harris Elaine Program Head, Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions 867-920-3259 867-873-0160
  Yellowknife Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Hartley Joanna Community Adult Educator, Aklavik 867-978-2224 867-978-2460
  Aklavik Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Beaufort Delta Region
 
Hartop Gail Accounting Services Officer 867-872-7002 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Harvey Dean Community Adult Educator, Fort Simpson 867-695-7344 867-695-7353
  Fort Simpson Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Dehcho Region
 
Hebert Jean-Pierre Registration & Admissions Clerk 867-920-3030 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Student Services - Office of the Registrar
 
Heron Jamie Maintenance Control Technician 867-872-7554 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training
 
Hicks Laura Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-777-7816 867-777-3227
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Community Programs - Beaufort Delta Region
 
Hicks Laura Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-777-7816 867-777-3227
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Community Programs - Sahtu Region
 
Hille Erika Manager, Western Arctic Research Centre (867) 777-3298 ext:232 (867) 777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Western Arctic Research Centre
 
Holzer Melissa Instructor, Personal Support Worker 867-920-3175 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Personal Support Worker Program
 
Hook Alexandra College Librarian 867-872-7544 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Library & Information Services
 
Horn Karen Coordinator, Continuing Education 867-920-8802 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Continuing Education - Continuing Education
 
Jewell Clinton Instructor, Observer/Communicator 867-872-7534 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - ObsComm (Observer Communicator)
 
Joe Robbie Housing Officer 867-777-7824 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Jones Melody Corporate Revenue & Collection Officer 867-872-7005 867-872-4511
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Jumbo Mavis Marie Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-920-3120 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services
 
Kendi-McDonald Shawna Executive Assistant 867-872-7500 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Director
 
Khimji Reezwan Community Adult Educator, Fort Providence 867-699-3231 867-699-4305
  Fort Providence Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Dehcho Region
 
Khimji Zahra Senior Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7830 867-777-7804
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Developmental Studies - Aurora Campus
 
Kobelka Carolynn Manager, Library & Information Services 867-920-3012 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Library & Information Services
 
Korol Terry Instructor, Business & Office Administration 867-872-7598 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Business & Leadership - Business & Office Administration
 
La Saga Lynn Literacy Instructor 867-873-0607 867-873-0160
  Yellowknife Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Lafferty Chris Information Technology Technician 867-920-3121 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Information Systems & Technology
 
Laffin Shannon Community Adult Educator, Hay River 867-874-6455 867-874-4201
  Hay River Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Akaitcho & South Slave Regions
 
Latour Ken Program Head, Akaitcho & South Slave 867-874-4375 867-874-4201
  Hay River Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Akaitcho & South Slave Regions
 
Layden Ronald Manager, North Slave Research Centre 867-920-3123 867-873-0358
  North Slave Research Centre - Yellowknife ARI - North Slave Research Centre
 
Lebrun Theresa Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3175 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Lepine Curtis Instructor, Heavy Equipment Technician 867-872-7553 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - HET (Heavy Equipment Technician)
 
Lepine Kathy Comptroller 867-872-7004 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
LeRoy-Gauthier Hilary Program Head, Business Administration 867-872-7521 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Business & Leadership - Business & Office Administration
 
Letemplier Paula Senior Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3393 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Developmental Studies - Yellowknife Campus
 
Little Sandy Senior Instructor, Social Work 867-920-3192 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Social Work
 
MacRae Katie Program Head, Sahtu Region 867-587-7151 867-587-2117
  Norman Wells Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Sahtu Region
 
Marcelet Louise Community Adult Educator, Lutsel K'e 867-370-3013 867-370-3013
  Lutsel K’e Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Akaitcho & South Slave Regions
 
Marie Victor Security/Custodial Worker 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Marriott Betty Ann Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-8627 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
McAlister Joel Senior Instructor, Environment & Natural Resources Technology Program 867-777-7821 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Arts & Science Programs - ENRTP (Environment and Natural Resources Technology Program)
 
McCagg-Nystrom Heather Vice President, Community and Extensions 867-920-3124 867-920-4350
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Office of the Vice President, Community and Extensions
 
McCluskie Meg Instructor, ENRT 867-872-7577 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Arts & Science Programs - Natural Resources & Environmental Studies
 
McKeown Ruth Community Adult Educator, Ndilo/Dettah 867-920-2003 867-873-2583
  Ndilo/Dettah Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Akaitcho & South Slave Regions
 
Meacock Heather Executive Assistant to the President 867-872-7009 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith President's Office
 
Melenchuk Heidi Director of Finance/CFO 867-872-7000 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Messier Jason Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3075 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Developmental Studies - Yellowknife Campus
 
Michaud Marie Claude Research Assistant (867) 920-3041
  North Slave Research Centre - Yellowknife ARI - South Slave Research Centre / GIS Centre
 
Michel Jonathon Manager, Scientific Services 867-777-3298 x231 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Headquarters
 
Miron Sharon Chair, School of Developmental Studies 867-872-7590 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies
 
Moffitt Dr. Pertice Manager/Instructor, Health Research Programs, ARI/AC 867-920-3062 867-873-0358
  North Slave Research Centre - Yellowknife ARI - North Slave Research Centre
 
Moffitt Morgan Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3175 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Moloney Hugh Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3010 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Developmental Studies - Yellowknife Campus
 
Morris Jamieson Lynn Director, Yellowknife North Slave Campus 867-920-3032 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Student Services - Director
 
Moskal Frank Instructor, Electrical 867-872-7563 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - Electrician
 
Murphy Christie Instructor, Personal Support Worker 867-920-3493 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Personal Support Worker Program
 
Murray Jayne Manager of Communications and College Relations 867-872-7021 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Office of Communications
 
Neudorf Janie Instructor, Nurse Practitioner 867-920-3116 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Nurse Practitioner
 
Nguyen Linh Program Head, ENRTP 867-872-7576 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Arts & Science Programs - ENRTP (Environment and Natural Resources Technology Program)
 
Norn-Lennie Nancy Community Adult Educator, Tulita 867-588-4313 867-588-4714
  Tulita Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Sahtu Region
 
Norwegian Valerie Library Assistant/Reprographics Technician 867-872-7549 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Library & Information Services
 
Nowell Bonita Manager, Northern Adult Basic Education 867-920-3039 867-920-4350
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Office of the Vice President, Community and Extensions
 
Nymark Pat Instructor, Nurse Practitioner 867-920-3115 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Nurse Practitioner
 
O'Kane Sheila Counsellor 867-777-7815 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Student Services - Counsellor
 
O'Keefe Jeff Vice President, Student Affairs 867-872-7520 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Director
 
O'Keefe Nicola Student Life and Wellness 867-872-7515 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Student Success
 
O’Hagan Bryan Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7589 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
Orr David Information Technology Analyst 867-920-3040 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Information Systems & Technology
 
Osborne Arthur Instructor, Business Administration 867-920-3021 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Business & Leadership - Business Administration
 
Owen Catarina Communication & Outreach Coordinator 867-777-3298 x207 ext:207 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Western Arctic Research Centre
 
Panter Jason Manager, Information Systems & Technology 867-872-7010 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Office of the Vice President, Education and Training
 
Paulette Dvonne Admissions Officer 867-872-7501 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Office of the Registrar
 
Paziuk Grant Counsellor 867-872-7522 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Counsellor
 
Pender Kathie Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3272 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Penner Larry Instructor, ENRTP 867-872-7575 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Arts & Science Programs - ENRTP (Environment and Natural Resources Technology Program)
 
Perreault Mavis Security/Custodial Worker 867-872-7500 867-872-3309
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Pischinger Gweneth Manager, Purchasing & Contracts 867-872-7008 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Poitras Gerald Residence Coordinator 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Poitras Sean Finance Manager 867-777-7807 867-777-3700
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Finance - Finance & Administration (Campus)
 
Pope Liz Community Adult Educator, Hay River Reserve 867-874-3107 867-874-4354
  Hay River Reserve Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Akaitcho & South Slave Regions
 
Porter Dave Chair, School of Education 867-872-7532 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education
 
 
Rabesca Josephine Custodian 867-872-7500 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Rafferty Jennifer Instructor, Caribou Outreach (Dev. Studies) 867-777-7826 867-777-3227
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Developmental Studies - Aurora Campus
 
Ramirez Clare Finance Officer 867-920-3024 867-920-4350
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Finance - Finance & Administration (Campus)
 
Rankin Lou Coordinator, Student Success 867-920-3077 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Student Services - Student Success
 
Reed Dr. Diane Vice President, Education and Training 867-872-7019 872-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Office of the Vice President, Education and Training
 
Rehm Ken Instructor Coordinator, Community Based HEO Training 867-872-7574 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - HEO (Heavy Equipment Operator)
 
Riggs Frances Administrative Assistant 867-920-3201 867-873-0160
  Yellowknife Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Roberts Wanda Senior Instructor, Personal Support Worker 867-920-3479 867-873-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Personal Support Worker Program
 
Robertson Doug Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Rogers Bessie Logistics and Administration Assistant 867-777-3298 x201 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Western Arctic Research Centre
 
Rommel Janine Casual Instructor, BEd Program 867-872-7593 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education - Bachelor of Education
 
Rosolen Sarah Manager, South Slave Research Centre 867-872-7081 867-872-5024
  South Slave Research Centre - Fort Smith ARI - South Slave Research Centre / GIS Centre
 
Roy Rony Instructor, Business Administration 867-920-6532 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Business & Leadership - Business Administration
 
Ruzicka Geri Program Assistant, Early Childhood Education 876-872-7595 876-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Education - Early Childhood Education
 
Sammurtok Troy Instructor, Observer Communicator 867-872-7567 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - ObsComm (Observer Communicator)
 
Savard Raymond Program Head, Beaufort Delta Region 867-777-7817 867-777-3227
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Community Programs - Beaufort Delta Region
 
Sellwood Kimberley Research Assistant 867-872-7082 867-872-5024
  South Slave Research Centre - Fort Smith ARI - South Slave Research Centre / GIS Centre
 
Shae Jeannie Security/Custodial Worker 867-872-7500 867-872-3309
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Sheshehgar Saeed Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7870 867-777-7804
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Developmental Studies - Aurora Campus
 
Sittichinli Greta Instructor 867-777-7838 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Business & Leadership - Business Administration
 
Skippings George Instructor, Observer Communicator 867-872-7533 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - ObsComm (Observer Communicator)
 
Smith Adam Community Adult Educator, Hay River 867-874-6455 867-874-4201
  Hay River Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Akaitcho & South Slave Regions
 
Soanes-White Tammy Senior Instructor, Business Administration 867-920-3035 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Business & Leadership - Business Administration
 
Stauffer Jim Community Adult Educator, Whati 867-573-3084 867-573-3085
  Whati Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Stewart Cherie Instructor, Development Studies 867-872-7586 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
Straka Jason Intructor, ENRTP 867-872-7524 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Arts & Science Programs - ENRTP (Environment and Natural Resources Technology Program)
 
 
Student Association Canteen Thebacha Campus 867-872-3525 867-872-5025
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Association
 
 
Student Association Office Thebacha Campus 867-872-2603 867-872-5025
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Association
 
Sutton Jeff Information Technology Analyst 867-777-7818 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Information Systems & Technology
 
Taylor Rosie Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3166 867-920-0358
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife School of Health & Human Services - Health Programs
 
Thompson Roger Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Thorne Kalina Instructor, Business & Office Administration 867-872-7599 867-872-5024
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Business & Leadership - Business & Office Administration
 
Tilley Danae Program Head, Office Administration Program 867-777-7880 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Business & Leadership - Business & Office Administration
 
Tilley David Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7841 867-777-7804
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Developmental Studies - Aurora Campus
 
Tilley Sarah Director, Aurora Campus 867-777-7878 867-777-5101
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Student Services - Director
 
Trimble Annika Special Projects Coordinator/Librarian 867-777-3298 x234 ext:234 867-777-4264
  Western Arctic Research Centre - Inuvik ARI - Western Arctic Research Centre
 
True Dave Instructor, Pipe Trades 867-872-7518 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - Pipe Trades
 
Turner Jeff Marketing & Communications Officer 867-872-7015 867-872-5143
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Office of Communications
 
 
VACANT Instructor, Carpenter 867-872-7566 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - Carpenter
 
 
Vacant Chair, School of Trades, Apprenticeship & Industrial Training 867-872-7581 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training
 
VACANT Senior Instructor 867-777-7823 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Education - Early Childhood Education
 
VanBeek DTh Lawrence Registrar 867-872-7500 867-872-4511
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Student Services - Office of the Registrar
 
Villebrun Mahalia Asset Management & Inventory Control Officer 867-872-7013 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Vodnoski Susan Residence Life Officer 867-920-3170 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Student Services - Residence, Security, Custodial
 
Voudrach Rory Coordinator, Industrial Oil & Gas Training 867-777-7839 867-777-5117
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training
 
Walker Janice Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-874-6455 867-874-4201
  Hay River Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Akaitcho & South Slave Regions
 
Walker Janice Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-874-6455 867-874-4201
  Hay River Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Dehcho Region
 
Walterhouse Bonnie Executive Assistant 867-872-7000 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Waterman William Finance Manager 867-920-3047 867-920-4350
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Finance - Finance & Administration (Campus)
 
Watts Renee Manager, Accounting, Budgeting & Inventory 867-872-7028 867-872-4730
  Office of the President - Fort Smith Finance - Finance
 
Westley Michael Community Adult Educator, Gameti 867-997-3200 867-997-3201
  Gameti Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Williams Kari Student Life and Wellness 867-920-3025 867-873-0333
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Student Services - Student Success
 
Wiltzen Sheila Senior Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7587 867-872-3175
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Developmental Studies - Thebacha Campus
 
Wood Jonathan Student Life & Wellness Coordinator 867-777-7837 867-777-2850
  Aurora Campus - Inuvik Student Services - Student Success
 
Yan Xiaoyi Coordinator, Literacy Outreach 867-920-3016 867-872-0160
  Yellowknife Community Learning Centres Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Yerzhanova Zhanat Finance Manager 867-872-7504 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith Finance - Finance & Administration (Campus)
 
Young Kevin Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511
  Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training - HEO (Heavy Equipment Operator)
 
Zentner Lynne Instructor, LINC 867-920-3022 867-920-2226
  Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife Community Programs - Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions
 
Your Comments are Welcome - Please click here! Copyright® 2016 Aurora College